Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time is my all time favourite... coming a close second (though I haven't finished it yet) is Legend of Zelda: Twilight Princess.
In no particular order, other games I've liked:
Echo the Dolphin (Sega Megadrive)
Arcanum (Sierra games)
Warcraft III and Warcraft III : Frozen Throne (Blizzard)
Age of Empires and Age of Empires : Rise of Rome (Microsoft)
Pokemon Gold %26amp; Silver (Nintendo)
Bubsy the Bobcat (Sega Megadrive)
Conker's Bad Fur Day (Rareware, Nintendo 64)
Halo (Xbox)
the rest of the Legend of Zelda series (except for Oracle of Ages and Seasons, as I haven't played them).
Fable (Microsoft (I think))
Monkey Island
NFS Underground 2 DS, Mariokart DS, Metroid Prime Hunters, Harvest Moon: Friends of Mineral Town %26amp; Pokemon Games.What are the best games you've played?
God Hand
No More Heroes
Bioshock/System Shock 2
Half Life Series
Metal Gear Solid Series
Team Fortress 2
These games are all unique in it's own way. From humor to setting. I highly recommend these games to everyone, especially God Hand since no one seems to know much about it. It may look dumb, but it is one of the funnest games I've played in a long time.
Halo 3(Awesome multiplayer i like forge its interesting.) GTA 4 no need to explain xD. Cod4,metal gear solid 4 and rachet clank tools of destruction. What are the best games you've played?
Well ive got best games on ever console here mine.
Wii:
Super Smash Bros Brawl
The Legend Of Zelda Twilight Princess
Mario Kart Wii
Rayman Raving Rabbids 1 %26amp; 2
Mario Galaxy
Paper Mario
Mario Strickers Charge Football
GameCube:
Super Smash Bros Meele
Mario Double Dash
Pokemon Colouseum
Luigis Mansion
Super Mario Sunshine
Paper Mario 1000 Doors
Nintendo DS:
Pokemon Diamond %26amp; Pearl
Brain Trainings
Mario games
Pokemon Platium
Xbox360:
GTA IV
Call Of Duty 4
Gear of War
Halo 3
PS3:
GTA IV
Metal Gear Solid 4
PS2:
Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater
GTA San Andreas.
Got loads more on PS2
city of heroes/villains
supersmashbros brawl/melee/1
team fortress 2
earthbound/mother 2
kirby squeek squad ect. and pokemon games, diamond ect.
metroid prime 1/2/3l
edgend of zelda, pref Windwaker
maximum roadkill (early childhood game)
f-zero gx/x
guitar hero 3
World of Warcraft
in that order, oh and so many more i consider good and worth playing
No comments:
Post a Comment